Tender for Nicotine Transdermal Patch 21 Mg, Qty: 6000 No, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nicotine Transdermal Patch 21 Mg, Qty: 6000 No, (BOQ Item #6) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6592946 | Ref ID: 125713515). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6948.

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Psy Drugs, Rivastigmine Patch (V2) Baclofen Tablets (V2) Lorazepam Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Psy Drugs, Rivastigmine Patch (V2) Baclofen Tablets (V2) Lorazepam Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Nicotine Transdermal Patch 21 Mg, Qty: 6000 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125713515

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6592946

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6948

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BOQ att
BOQ Title: Psy Drugs, Rivastigmine Patch (V2) Baclofen Tablets (V2) Lorazepam Tablet
Item Title: Nicotine Transdermal Patch 21 Mg
Item Quantity: 6000
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-09-2025 11:29 AM
End Date: 15-09-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6948
BOQ Title: PSY DRUGS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Glycopyrolate 1 mg Tab Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections