Tender for Nicotine Transdermal Patch 14 Mg, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nicotine Transdermal Patch 14 Mg, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item #33) in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7416107 | Ref ID: 139398321). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57114.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 11, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HB... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 11, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HB... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Nicotine Transdermal Patch 14 Mg, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 02 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139398321

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7416107

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 57114

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NICOTINE TRANSDERMAL PATCH 14 MG
BOQ Title: Echs Re 11, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HB...
Item Title: Nicotine Transdermal Patch 14 Mg
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 11-04-2026 1:54 PM
End Date: 02-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 57114
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 11
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections