Tender for Nickel Plate, Qty: 8

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nickel Plate, Qty: 8 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7216385 | Ref ID: 135534915). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150100.

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Copper Nickel Pipe category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Copper Nickel Pipe Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Nickel Plate, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135534915

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7216385

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Nickel Plate
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 11-02-2026 10:24 AM
End Date: 05-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150100
GeMARPTS Searched: Nickel sulphate, Rubberized Weight Plates, Nickel Passivator (IOCL), Blind flange, Nickel Crucible with Lid, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Mounting plate, Shear Beam Load cell, Steel Plate/Thali, Laboratory Hot plate

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections