Tender for Nickel Brass Coils, Qty: 5

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nickel Brass Coils, Qty: 5 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6347581 | Ref ID: 120964616). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 82000.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Coin Blanks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Coin Blanks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Nickel Brass Coils, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120964616

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6347581

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 82000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Nickel Brass Coils
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 16-06-2025 12:22 PM
End Date: 16-07-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 82000
GeMARPTS Searched: Coin Blanks, Nickel sulphate, Brass Band Bugles, Allethrin - Mosquito Coils, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Brass Sieve, Brass Band Trumpets, Nickel Passivator (IOCL), Copper Nickel Pipe, Austenitic Steel Coils RDSO

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections