Tender for Nichrome wire loop, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #26)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nichrome wire loop, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #26) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6676796 | Ref ID: 127763330).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 19 Lab and Bta, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 19 Lab and Bta, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Nichrome wire loop, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 18 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127763330

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6676796

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nichrome wire loop
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 19 Lab and Bta, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System)
Item Title: Nichrome wire loop
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 08-10-2025 1:45 PM
End Date: 18-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 19 LAB AND BTA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Potassium hydroxide pellets Potassium Hydroxide for Drilling Fluids (ONGC), Flame Photometer, Potassium Hydroxide / Caustic Potash as per IS 6831, Potassium Hydroxide for Sulphur Recovery Unit for (ONGC), Blood Sample Collection Tubes, Barium Hydroxide, Calcium Hydroxide, Blood Coll...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections