Tender for Nib for Supply of Electroporator, Sonicator with Accessor...

The MAHARAJA GANGA SINGH UNIVERSITY, BIKANER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nib for Supply of Electroporator, Sonicator with Accessories, Rota Evaporator with Accessories, Upright Microscope with Camera, Uv-Vis Spectrophotometer, Vis Spectrophotometer and Cold Room in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MGSUB_474673_5 | Ref ID: 120132136). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Nib for Supply of Electroporator, Sonicator with Accessories, Rota Evaporator with Accessories, Upright Microscope with Camera, Uv-Vis Spectrophotometer, Vis Spectrophotometer and Cold Room

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 21 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120132136

Notice Ref. No.: 2815 dated 30/05/2025 ITEM 1-5,7,8

Tender Value: ₹ 4500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NIB for supply of Electroporator, Sonicator with Accessories, Rota evaporator with Accessories, Upright Microscope with camera, UV-VIS Spectrophotometer, VIS Spectrophotometer and Cold room
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Maharaja Ganga Singh University- Bikaner||Chancellor||Vice Chancellor||Comptroller
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-May-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jun-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jun-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 90, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 45, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections