Tender for NIB for Selection of Agency for providing Technical Suppo...

The DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for NIB for Selection of Agency for providing Technical Support Services from OEM for Hardware Security Modules (HSM) for Rajasthan UID Project based on Open Competitive Bidding through e-Procurement/ e-T... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: F5(1394)/DOIT/Tech/2021/Vol-3-12080-7691946/16963615 | Ref ID: 124224015).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from NIB for Selection of Agency for providing Technical Support Services from OEM for Hardware Security Modules (HSM) for Rajasthan UID Project based on Open Competitive Bidding through e-Procurement/ e-T... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar NIB for Selection of Agency for providing Technical Support Services from OEM for Hardware Security Modules (HSM) for Rajasthan UID Project based on Open Competitive Bidding through e-Procurement/ e-T... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: NIB for Selection of Agency for providing Technical Support Services from OEM for Hardware Security Modules (HSM) for Rajasthan UID Project based on Open Competitive Bidding through e-Procurement/ e-T...

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124224015

Notice Ref. No.: F5(1394)/DOIT/Tech/2021/Vol-3-12080-7691946/16963615

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NIB for Selection of Agency for providing Technical Support Services from OEM for Hardware Security Modules (HSM) for Rajasthan UID Project based on Open Competitive Bidding through e-Procurement/ e-Tender
Pre Bid: 11/08/2025
Last Date Of Submission: 03/09/2025
Opening Of Tender : 03/09/2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections