Tender for Nib for Purchase of 220V Dc and 110V Dc Control and Distr...

The RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT PRASARAN NIGAM LIMITED (RRVPN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nib for Purchase of 220V Dc and 110V Dc Control and Distribution Board in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RRVPN_576055_1 | Ref ID: 145677579). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7347400, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 147000.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Nib for Purchase of 220V Dc and 110V Dc Control and Distribution Board

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145677579

Notice Ref. No.: NIB02/2026-27/BN 9016002604

Tender Value: ₹ 7347400

Tender EMD: ₹ 147000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NIB for Purchase of 220V DC and 110V DC Control and Distribution board
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Organisation Chain: RRVPN - CMD||CE (Procurement) Jaipur||SE (Procurment-II) Jaipur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 47, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 73, 47, 400
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 950

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections