Tender for Nht Catalyst Along with Metal Guard, Graded Beds and Iner...

The MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (MRPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nht Catalyst Along with Metal Guard, Graded Beds and Inert Ceramic Balls for Ccr as Per Attached Technical Specifications. in Mangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 3600002726 | Ref ID: 147381521). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 311000.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nht Catalyst Along with Metal Guard, Graded Beds and Inert Ceramic Balls for Ccr as Per Attached Technical Specifications. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nht Catalyst Along with Metal Guard, Graded Beds and Inert Ceramic Balls for Ccr as Per Attached Technical Specifications. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Nht Catalyst Along with Metal Guard, Graded Beds and Inert Ceramic Balls for Ccr as Per Attached Technical Specifications.

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147381521

Notice Ref. No.: 3600002726

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 311000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NHT Catalyst along with Metal guard, graded beds and inert Ceramic balls for CCR as per attached Technical Specifications. Title : NHT Catalyst
Request of Tender Document From : 04-07-2026 18:00 Tender Closing Date and Time : 18-08-2026 15:00 Tender Title: NHT Catalyst General Document Upload Required: Mandatory EMD: 3, 11, 000 Procurement Category(COT): MRPL-Supply Department Name: Operations Plant Description Of Work: NHT Catalyst along with Metal guard, graded beds and inert Ceramic balls for CCR as per attached Technical Specifications. Remarks if Any: PREBID MEETING ON 14.07.2026, 11.00 HRS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections