Tender for Nhm/Dsu/15Fc/My/03/2023-24

The COMMISSIONERATE OF HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nhm/Dsu/15Fc/My/03/2023-24 in Mysore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DHFWS/2024-25/IND1194 | Ref ID: 112197769). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 407720.00.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nhm/Dsu/15Fc/My/03/2023-24 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nhm/Dsu/15Fc/My/03/2023-24 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Nhm/Dsu/15Fc/My/03/2023-24

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112197769

Notice Ref. No.: DHFWS/2024-25/IND1194

Tender Value: ₹ 10.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 407720.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Of Testing Kit Under 15 Fc
1. Water testing for fecal contamination and chlorination (NFDS CTD), Qty: 1.00 Each, Amt: 1.00
2. Test for Iodine in salt(NFDS CTD), Qty: 1.00 Each, Amt: 1.00
3. HCV antibody test(Anti HCV) for Hepatitis C (Rapid Tets)(NFDS CTD), Qty: 1.00 Each, Amt: 1.00
4. HbsAg test for Hepatitis B(Rapid test)(NFDS CTD), Qty: 1.00 Each, Amt: 1.00
5. Visual Inspection Acetic Acid (VIA) for Cervical Cancer Screening(NFDS CTD), Qty: 1.00 Each, Amt: 1.00
6. HIV+Syphilis(Antibodies to HIV1&2) combi Kit(Test for Tuberculosis/Antenatal check-up/Diabetes /High risk population)(NFDS CTD), Qty: 1.00 Each, Amt: 1.00
7. Blood Sugar(Strip Method) for Diabetes testing Blood Glucose Test Strips (Glucostrips)(NFDS CTD), Qty: 1.00 Each, Amt: 1.00
8. Urine Sample Collection Container 30ml(NFDS CTD), Qty: 1.00 Each, Amt: 1.00
9. Urine test for ph, specific gravity, Leucocyte esterase glucose, bilirubin, urobilinogen, Ketone, hemoglobin, protein, nitrite(NFDS CTD), Qty: 1.00 Each, Amt: 1.00
10. Hemoglobin (Strip) Testing Kit( for every 500 strips 1 hb meter to be provided free of cost), Qty: 1.00 Each, Amt: 1.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 407720.00
Est Amt: 10.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections