Tender for Nhm-Taluk Hospital Neeleswaram-Ramp Structural Design

The KERALA STATE CIVIL SUPPLIES CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nhm-Taluk Hospital Neeleswaram-Ramp Structural Design in Varavoor, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PWD/KS/TR/20268/2022_3_4_3/1 | Ref ID: 112426938). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16948, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 424.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Nhm-Taluk Hospital Neeleswaram-Ramp Structural Design

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112426938

Notice Ref. No.: PWD/KS/TR/20268/2022_3_4_3/1

Tender Value: ₹ 16948

Tender EMD: ₹ 424

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 335

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Structural design work and Rebound hammer test for Construction of New Labour block as per Laqshya Standards at TH Nileswar compound in Kasargod-Investigation Work-1
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 2024_KSCC_710781_3
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Construction Corporation Ltd||General Manager, Administrative Office, Kochi
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: investigation work
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Dec-2024 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 424
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 948
Tender Fee in ₹: 335

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections