Tender for NGS, Next Generation Sequencing System, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ ...

The REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (RIMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for NGS, Next Generation Sequencing System, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5936122 | Ref ID: 120121296).

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Next Generation Sequencing Systems, DNA Capillary Sequencer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Next Generation Sequencing Systems, DNA Capillary Sequencer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: NGS, Next Generation Sequencing System, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 05 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120121296

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5936122

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Next Generation Sequencing System
BOQ Title: Next Generation Sequencing Systems, DNA Capillary Sequencer (V2)
Item Title: NGS
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 11-02-2025 1:33 PM
End Date: 05-06-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Next Generation Sequencing Systems
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydrogen Generator, Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration testing, Dressing for Reusable NPWT System, Reusable Negative Pressure Wound Therapy System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections