Tender for Next Generation Sequencer, Qty: 1

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Next Generation Sequencer, Qty: 1 in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7946143 | Ref ID: 147682136). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 520000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DNA Capillary Sequencer (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DNA Capillary Sequencer (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Next Generation Sequencer, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147682136

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7946143

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 520000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Next Generation Sequencer
BOQ Title: DNA Capillary Sequencer (V4)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 21-08-2026 2:05 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 520000
GeMARPTS Searched: Next Generation Firewall Software, Firewall (V4), DNA Capillary Sequencer (V2), Diesel Power Generator (V2), DNA Capillary Sequencer Reagents and Accessories, Endpoint Protection Platform (EPP), function generator, RCC Base Plate (TN Generation and Distribution Corporation), Queue manager, Pick and ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections