Tender for New Planation in Hisar-1St Block

The HARYANA FOREST DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for New Planation in Hisar-1St Block in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_441739_1 | Ref ID: 117981956). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 153271.

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agricultural or Forestry category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agricultural or Forestry Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: New Planation in Hisar-1St Block

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2025

Deadline: 01 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117981956

Notice Ref. No.: Tender No. 29/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 153271

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

New Planation in Hisar-1st Block
Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||PCCF Office||CF West Hisar||DFO Hisar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 01-May-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 53, 271
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections