Tender for New Oxygen Plant Operators Room Construction Works

The KERALA MINERALS AND METALS LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for New Oxygen Plant Operators Room Construction Works in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KMML_820636_1 | Ref ID: 130214385). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3267852, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 15 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: New Oxygen Plant Operators Room Construction Works

Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130214385

Notice Ref. No.: EAF/CIV/0342/2025-2026(2),Dtd 12/09/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 3267852

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dismantling Brick and RCC works, Excavation for column footings, Shuttering and steel work for RCC, PCC and RCC works, Solid block work, Plastering and Painting works.Aluminium fabrication works, Sanitary Fittings and Plumbing works. Eletrifications works.
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd||Maintenance
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Nov-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 32, 67, 852
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 950

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections