Tender for New Motor Flame Labyrinth Seal, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ Item #2)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for New Motor Flame Labyrinth Seal, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ Item #2) in Kachchh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7915664 | Ref ID: 147192227). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from OverHaulPump, Descaling Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar OverHaulPump, Descaling Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: New Motor Flame Labyrinth Seal, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147192227

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7915664

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: This line item shall include dismantling of 4 nos. of half height tripod turnstiles and storing at designated place as per instruction of EIC, the card reader to be secured properly for installation with full height turnstile
BOQ Title: OverHaulPump, Descaling Pump
BOQ Title: OverHaulPump, Descaling Pump
Item Title: New Motor Flame Labyrinth Seal
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-08-2026 5:27 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23000
BOQ Title: OverHaulPump

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections