Tender for New Mill 3D, As Per Specification Attached - IV B, Qty: 1...

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for New Mill 3D, As Per Specification Attached - IV B, Qty: 1 Users, (BOQ Item #5) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7764525 | Ref ID: 144812053).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CAD and CAM Software and upgradation, Designing Software (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CAD and CAM Software and upgradation, Designing Software (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: New Mill 3D, As Per Specification Attached - IV B, Qty: 1 Users, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144812053

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7764525

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specification Attached - IV B
BOQ Title: CAD and CAM Software and upgradation, Designing Software (V3)
BOQ Title: CAD and CAM Software and upgradation, Designing Software (V3)
Item Title: New Mill 3D
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Users
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-07-2026 12:20 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: CAD and CAM Software and upgradation
GeMARPTS Searched: Computer Aided Textile Designing Software, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, Designing Software (V3), Actuarial Modelling and Valuation Software, Backup and Recovery Software, SIEM and SOAR Software, PDF Editing and Management Software, audit and compliance software, Business Int...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections