Tender for New Making of 40 Feet Long Lighting Tower Near Check Post...

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED (BCCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for New Making of 40 Feet Long Lighting Tower Near Check Post at Bnr Siding Rocp/Sj under Bastacolla Area. in Jharia, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BCCL_362368_1 | Ref ID: 145671080). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2100.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: New Making of 40 Feet Long Lighting Tower Near Check Post at Bnr Siding Rocp/Sj under Bastacolla Area.

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145671080

Notice Ref. No.: BCCL/BA-IX/ENM/26-27/065 21/07/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

New Making of 40 feet Long Lighting Tower near Check Post at BNR Siding ROCP/SJ Under Bastacolla Area.
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_BASTACOLLA AREA||EnM
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 100
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections