Tender for New Construction Work of Diholi to Bhakri Ahiwasi Road

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for New Construction Work of Diholi to Bhakri Ahiwasi Road in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CEALG_1020081_3 | Ref ID: 116536092). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8837000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 642000.

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: New Construction Work of Diholi to Bhakri Ahiwasi Road

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2025

Deadline: 26 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116536092

Notice Ref. No.: 952/Cashier(C.D.-1 A.)-A.C./24-25 Date 07-02-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 8837000

Tender EMD: ₹ 642000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2354

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

New Construction work of Diholi to Bhakri Ahiwasi Road
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer Aligarh Zone PWD Aligarh||Superintending Engineer Aligarh Circle PWD Aligarh||Construction Division - 1 PWD Aligarh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Mar-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Mar-2025 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 42, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 88, 37, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 354

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections