Tender for Neutron Survey Meter, Neutron Survey Meter Calibration So...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Neutron Survey Meter, Neutron Survey Meter Calibration Software, Neutron Survey Meter Pc Connecting C, Qty: 6 in Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6530161 | Ref ID: 125565788). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72467.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Radiation survey meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Radiation survey meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Neutron Survey Meter, Neutron Survey Meter Calibration Software, Neutron Survey Meter Pc Connecting C, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125565788

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6530161

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 72467

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Neutron survey meter, Neutron survey meter calibration software, Neutron survey meter PC connecting cable, Computer for data acquisition
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 02-09-2025 3:59 PM
End Date: 23-09-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 72467
GeMARPTS Searched: Data Logger Unit Storage, Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) Lab Kit, Mobile Data Terminal (MDT), Hyper Converged Infrastructure for Data Center (V2), INTEGRATED COMPUTER FORENSIC SOFTWARE, USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V2), Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Prin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections