Tender for Neutral Grounding Resistor, Qty: 15

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Neutral Grounding Resistor, Qty: 15 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6297554 | Ref ID: 122218093). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2408489.05, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48170.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Neutral Grounding Resistor (NGR) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Neutral Grounding Resistor (NGR) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Neutral Grounding Resistor, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122218093

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6297554

Tender Value: ₹ 2408489.05

Tender EMD: ₹ 48170

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Neutral Grounding Resistor
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 07-07-2025 4:10 PM
End Date: 28-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 48170
GeMARPTS Searched: Neutral Grounding Resistor (NGR), Resistors (V2), Digital Grounding Device 3 Phase, Switch Fuse Unit, MIL-STD Digital Grounding System, Ground High Speedsteel Tool Bits as per IS 11143, Rheostat Kit For Educational Purpose, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections