Tender for Networking / Server Rack, Networking / Server Rack, Fibre...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Networking / Server Rack, Networking / Server Rack, Fibre Patch Panel (Liu), Online Ups (V2), Cat 6 Pat, Qty: 121 in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6465555 | Ref ID: 124671890). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3145000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62000.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Networking / Server Rack, Networking / Server Rack, Fibre Patch Panel (Liu), Online Ups (V2), Cat 6 Pat, Qty: 121 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Networking / Server Rack, Networking / Server Rack, Fibre Patch Panel (Liu), Online Ups (V2), Cat 6 Pat, Qty: 121 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Networking / Server Rack, Networking / Server Rack, Fibre Patch Panel (Liu), Online Ups (V2), Cat 6 Pat, Qty: 121

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124671890

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6465555

Tender Value: ₹ 3145000

Tender EMD: ₹ 62000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Networking / Server Rack (Q2), Fibre Patch Panel (LIU) (Q2), Online UPS (V2) (Q2), Cat 6 Patch Panel (V2) (Q3), Fiber Optic Patch Cord (Q3)
Quantity Required: 121
Start Date: 18-08-2025 2:23 PM
End Date: 01-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 62000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections