Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Networking of Maintenance Terminal for Electronic Interlocking System at Various Stations in Sonpur Division of East Central Railway.
Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026
Deadline: 16 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136117563
Notice Ref. No.: SandT-SEE-E-OT-25-26-25
Tender Value: ₹ 18078397.58
Tender EMD: ₹ 240400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation of Server and PC along with all the accessories including supply and installation of Software for Networking of Maintenance terminal/ Design of Central Moviolaw at Divisional office as per attached technical specification. Inspection: RITES 2 1002 20.00 Station 463431.45 9268629.00 AT Par 9268629.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 18078397.58
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 18/02/2026 18:56
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 16/03/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 240400.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections