Tender for Networking to Computer Science Department, Qty: 35 System...

The DIRECTORATE OF HIGHER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF PUDUCHERRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Networking to Computer Science Department, Qty: 35 Systems, (BOQ Item #7) in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7707910 | Ref ID: 144051364).

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renovation and Upgradation of Existing Facilities, Advance Technology for Building Protection Lightning Arrester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renovation and Upgradation of Existing Facilities, Advance Technology for Building Protection Lightning Arrester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Networking to Computer Science Department, Qty: 35 Systems, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144051364

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7707910

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Networking to Computer Science Department
BOQ Title: Renovation and Upgradation of Existing Facilities, Advance Technology for Building Protection Lightning Arrester
Item Title: Networking to Computer Science Department
Item Quantity: 35
Unit of Measure: Systems
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 25-06-2026 6:19 PM
End Date: 10-07-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: RENOVATION AND UPGRADATION OF EXISTING FACILITIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Software for LED Based Information Display System, Interactive Panels with CPU Searched String: GREEN HOUSE SHADE NET Shade Net House, Shade Nets for Agriculture and Horticulture as per IS 16008 (Part 2) (Shade Nets Made from Mono Filament Yarns), Shade Nets for Agriculture and Horticulture as per I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections