Tender for Networking, Communication and Networking, Qty: 1 Lot, (BO...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Networking, Communication and Networking, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #3) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5790003 | Ref ID: 113262198).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Full Height Turnstile With Face Or Fingerprint and Card Based Access Control, Full Height Turnstile Gate (MHA) Biometric(Fingerprint) & UHF Tag based Weapon Mangement System as P... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Full Height Turnstile With Face Or Fingerprint and Card Based Access Control, Full Height Turnstile Gate (MHA) Biometric(Fingerprint) & UHF Tag based Weapon Mangement System as P... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Networking, Communication and Networking, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 06 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113262198

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5790003

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Communication and Networking
BOQ Title: Full Height Turnstile With Face Or Fingerprint and Card Based Access Control, Full Height Turnstile Gate (MHA) Biometric(Fingerprint) & UHF Tag based Weapon Mangement System as P...
Item Title: Networking
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lot
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-01-2025 3:46 PM
End Date: 06-02-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Full Height Turnstile With Face Or Fingerprint and Card Based Access Control
GeMARPTS Searched: Biometric(Fingerprint) & UHF Tag based Weapon Mangement System as Per MHA QRs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections