Tender for Networking, As per Technical Specification Attached, Qty:...

The CENTRAL AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, IMPHAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Networking, As per Technical Specification Attached, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #5) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5949599 | Ref ID: 114742535).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cubicle workstation with necessary accessories, Revolving Chair (V4) Free standing PARTITION PANEL Modular Work Stations (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cubicle workstation with necessary accessories, Revolving Chair (V4) Free standing PARTITION PANEL Modular Work Stations (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Networking, As per Technical Specification Attached, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114742535

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5949599

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification Attached
BOQ Title: Cubicle workstation with necessary accessories, Revolving Chair (V4) Free standing PARTITION PANEL Modular Work Stations (V2)
BOQ Title: Cubicle workstation with necessary accessories, Revolving Chair (V4) Free standing PARTITION PANEL Modular Work Stations (V2)
Item Title: Networking
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-02-2025 8:13 AM
End Date: 07-03-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Cubicle workstation with necessary accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Womaniya Office Accessories, Office Chair (V3), Modular Toilet, Office Bags (V2), Office Suite Software (V2), Saras Office Accessories (V3), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Containerized Housing / Office Unit, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections