Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Networking Arrangements in Connection with Provision of Electronic Based Train Signal Register (Etsr) over Madurai Division.
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2025
Deadline: 09 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 121032410
Notice Ref. No.: U-SG-3-2025-26-3
Tender Value: ₹ 16278201.40
Tender EMD: ₹ 231400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and Fixing of 25 mm PVC conduit pipe (ISI mark) conforming to IS: 9537 medium or latest with all accessories on wall/roofs/FOBs, Cable tray or trough etc., as per the instruction of Rly representative at site. (Consignee Inspection) 2 NS2 48535.00 Metre 12.00 582420.00 AT Par 582420.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 16278201.40
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/06/2025 13:02
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 09/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 231400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections