Tender for Network Time Synchronizer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Network Time Synchronizer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5706711 | Ref ID: 111807527). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2400000.

The tender is published on 14 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ar Vpn, vpn network security equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ar Vpn, vpn network security equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Network Time Synchronizer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 14 Dec 2024

Deadline: 04 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111807527

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5706711

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per technical specification no 6
BOQ Title: Ar Vpn, vpn network security equipment
Item Title: Network Time Synchronizer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 14-12-2024 10:47 AM
End Date: 04-01-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 2400000
BOQ Title: AR VPN
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: VPN server vpn network security equipment Searched String: Traffic analyser Traffic Cone, Traffic Police Booths, traffic signs - bilinker light, Gas Analyser, Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser, Power Analyser, Moisture analyser, Pants for traffic Employee, 5 Part Automated Hemat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections