Tender for Network Switch, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Network Switch, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7021913 | Ref ID: 132362080). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25828.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Access Control and Surveillance System for ANS Operational Units, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Access Control and Surveillance System for ANS Operational Units, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Network Switch, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132362080

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7021913

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25828

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 8 Port PoE Layer2 manage Network Switch with SFP Transceiver Modules as per specification
BOQ Title: SITC of Access Control and Surveillance System for ANS Operational Units, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Network Switch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-12-2025 12:07 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25828
BOQ Title: SITC of Access Control and Surveillance System for ANS Operational Units
GeMARPTS Searched: Access Control System, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Software for Advance Network command and control system, VCCS: Voice communication and control systems (AAI), Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections