Tender for Network Switch, Qty: 1 PIECE, (BOQ Item #13)

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Network Switch, Qty: 1 PIECE, (BOQ Item #13) in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7840718 | Ref ID: 146011863).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Amc of Cctv Cameras with Accessories, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Surveillance Hard Disk (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Amc of Cctv Cameras with Accessories, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Surveillance Hard Disk (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Network Switch, Qty: 1 PIECE, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146011863

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7840718

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The price quoted by the seller for the consumables is for evaluation purpose of bid only. Based on the requirement seller has to faclitate the consumables as and when required during the contract period. It must not be understood for mandatory supply to the buyer along with AMC.
BOQ Title: Amc of Cctv Cameras with Accessories, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Surveillance Hard Disk (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Network Switch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: PIECE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-07-2026 5:20 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: AMC OF CCTV CAMERAS WITH ACCESSORIES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections