Tender for network switch 8port synergy system rtu as per scc, Qty: ...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for network switch 8port synergy system rtu as per scc, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #32) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7769494 | Ref ID: 145692761).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair of card, Network Interface Card Business Card Holder (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair of card, Network Interface Card Business Card Holder (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: network switch 8port synergy system rtu as per scc, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145692761

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7769494

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: network switch 8port synergy system rtu
BOQ Title: Repair of card, Network Interface Card Business Card Holder (V2)
Item Title: network switch 8port synergy system rtu as per scc
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1095
Start Date: 22-07-2026 10:08 AM
End Date: 30-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Repair of card
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Repair of card FTA Card, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Tent Card, Business Card Holder (V2), Network Interface Card, Revolving Chair (V5), PVC Card Printers, Gel Card Centrifuge, Cleaning Duster (V3), Gel Card Incubator Searched String: CPU Card rtu CPU Trolley, High End ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections