Tender for Network Strengthening/Upgradation (Rider Line Laying, Con...

The SURAT MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Network Strengthening/Upgradation (Rider Line Laying, Connection Making & Placement of Network Isolation Valves & Ancillary Work of Valve Chamber) in Dma Area of Overhead Tank Esr A1 & A2, at Ashwinik... in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 329745 | Ref ID: 146343089). The estimated tender value is ₹ 23775032.50, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 238000.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Network Strengthening/Upgradation (Rider Line Laying, Connection Making & Placement of Network Isolation Valves & Ancillary Work of Valve Chamber) in Dma Area of Overhead Tank Esr A1 & A2, at Ashwinik... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Network Strengthening/Upgradation (Rider Line Laying, Connection Making & Placement of Network Isolation Valves & Ancillary Work of Valve Chamber) in Dma Area of Overhead Tank Esr A1 & A2, at Ashwinik... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Network Strengthening/Upgradation (Rider Line Laying, Connection Making & Placement of Network Isolation Valves & Ancillary Work of Valve Chamber) in Dma Area of Overhead Tank Esr A1 & A2, at Ashwinik...

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146343089

Notice Ref. No.: DMC/HYD/12/2026-2027 Work No: 01

Tender Value: ₹ 23775032.50

Tender EMD: ₹ 238000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4248

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Network Strengthening/Upgradation (Rider Line Laying, Connection Making & Placement of Network Isolation Valves & Ancillary Work of Valve Chamber) in Dma Area of Overhead Tank Esr A1 & A2, at Ashwinikumar-Fulpada Area, East Zone-A of Surat Municipal Corporation. (3Rd Attempt)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Pipe Laying Work
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 31-07-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 18-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 18-08-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 238, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 4, 248

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections