Tender for Network Server Rack, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #9)

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER FOR HANDLOOMS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Network Server Rack, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #9) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6681478 | Ref ID: 126263172).

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC Based for setup IP Based Surveillance System at Weavers Service Centre, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Professional Large Format Display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC Based for setup IP Based Surveillance System at Weavers Service Centre, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Professional Large Format Display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Network Server Rack, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126263172

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6681478

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of 17U Floor Mount Network Server Rack with Standard Accessories
BOQ Title: SITC Based for setup IP Based Surveillance System at Weavers Service Centre, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Professional Large Format Display
Item Title: Network Server Rack
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 13-09-2025 5:26 PM
End Date: 04-10-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: SITC Based for setup IP Based Surveillance System at Weavers Service Centre
GeMARPTS Searched: Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Live Working Gloves of Insulating Material (V2) ISI marked to IS 13774 Searched String: 32" display unit for camera live view Professiona...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections