Tender for Network rack with shelf, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Network rack with shelf, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5972076 | Ref ID: 117161984). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation and Commission of Radar Simulator for Atc, Online UPS (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation and Commission of Radar Simulator for Atc, Online UPS (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Network rack with shelf, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 25 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117161984

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5972076

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Network rack with shelf
BOQ Title: Installation and Commission of Radar Simulator for Atc, Online UPS (V2)
Item Title: Network rack with shelf
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 03-04-2025 11:04 AM
End Date: 25-04-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: INSTALLATION AND COMMISSION OF RADAR SIMULATOR FOR ATC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Network Rack With Shelf Stainless Steel Shelf Rack, Networking / Server Rack, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Modular Storage (V2), Grinding Wheel With Shelf Life, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Towel Rail / Ring / Rack / Hooks for Bathroom, Wooden S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections