Tender for Network Rack 9U, Wall Mount, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #12)

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Network Rack 9U, Wall Mount, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #12) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7611680 | Ref ID: 142571686).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Network Equipments, Cable network tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Network Equipments, Cable network tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Network Rack 9U, Wall Mount, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142571686

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7611680

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NETWORK RACK 9U, WALL MOUNT
BOQ Title: Network Equipments, Cable network tester
Item Title: Network Rack 9U, Wall Mount
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 02-06-2026 3:53 PM
End Date: 23-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: NETWORK EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: vpn network security equipment, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Network Interface Card, Cable network tester, Network Attached Storage (V2), Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Optical Network Terminal (ONT), Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Network Monitoring Software (V2), Shoulder ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections