Tender for Network Rack 9U, Qty: 35 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Network Rack 9U, Qty: 35 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6166775 | Ref ID: 119016191). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 234242.

The tender is published on 13 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Svl Detection Sys Replacement of Old Vintage Cameras at Rangapahar Mil Stn, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Svl Detection Sys Replacement of Old Vintage Cameras at Rangapahar Mil Stn, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Network Rack 9U, Qty: 35 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 13 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119016191

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6166775

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 234242

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Network Rack 9U
BOQ Title: Svl Detection Sys Replacement of Old Vintage Cameras at Rangapahar Mil Stn, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Network Rack 9U
Item Quantity: 35
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 12-05-2025 7:49 PM
End Date: 02-06-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 234242
BOQ Title: Svl Detection Sys Replacement of Old Vintage Cameras at Rangapahar Mil Stn
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PTZ Camera 2 MPX 36X Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, DSLR Camera Lens, Server, Platform Trolley (V2), Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Body Worn Camera System, Bunk Beds as per IS 17636, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Multimedia Projector (MMP), Modular Work Stations (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections