Tender for Network Rack 9U Lockable Loaded, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Network Rack 9U Lockable Loaded, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22) in Sitamarhi, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7441738 | Ref ID: 140236626). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Campus surveillance system, Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) Surveillance Hard disk category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Campus surveillance system, Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) Surveillance Hard disk Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Network Rack 9U Lockable Loaded, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140236626

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7441738

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NETWORK RACK 9U LOCKABLE LOADED
BOQ Title: Campus surveillance system, Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) Surveillance Hard disk
Item Title: Network Rack 9U Lockable Loaded
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-04-2026 3:45 PM
End Date: 12-05-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Campus surveillance system
GeMARPTS Searched: Insulated, Textile Braided Cables - IS 9968 (Part 1), Elastomer Insulated, Elastomer Sheathed Cables, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections