Tender for Network Rack 15U Dual Section, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Network Rack 15U Dual Section, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7679797 | Ref ID: 143576289). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation and Commissioning of Utp Cabling and Networking, Fibre Patch Panel Server or Network Rack (V2) Ethernet Cables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation and Commissioning of Utp Cabling and Networking, Fibre Patch Panel Server or Network Rack (V2) Ethernet Cables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Network Rack 15U Dual Section, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143576289

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7679797

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tender Document
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Commissioning of Utp Cabling and Networking, Fibre Patch Panel Server or Network Rack (V2) Ethernet Cables
Item Title: Network Rack 15U Dual Section
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 18-06-2026 11:51 AM
End Date: 09-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF UTP CABLING AND NETWORKING
GeMARPTS Searched: High Capacity Portable Pump For Fire Fighting Conforming To IS 12717, Cloth Dryer Stand, Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Fibre Patch Panel (LIU), Fiber Optic Patch Panels, Rack Mountable, Polyester Webbing Slings, Polyester Round Slings, Lat Pull Down (Versio...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections