Tender for Network Ptz Controller with Joystick, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Ite...

The COMMERCIAL TAX DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Network Ptz Controller with Joystick, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #8) in Salem, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7898563 | Ref ID: 146945361). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49535.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of CCTV system at NDB site of Salem Airport, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of CCTV system at NDB site of Salem Airport, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Network Ptz Controller with Joystick, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146945361

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7898563

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49535

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NETWORK PTZ CONTROLLER WITH JOYSTICK
BOQ Title: SITC of CCTV system at NDB site of Salem Airport, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2)
BOQ Title: SITC of CCTV system at NDB site of Salem Airport, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2)
Item Title: Network Ptz Controller with Joystick
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-08-2026 4:13 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 49535
BOQ Title: SITC of CCTV system at NDB site of Salem Airport

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections