Tender for Network Monitoring and Control Software, Qty: 1 Software ...

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Network Monitoring and Control Software, Qty: 1 Software Package, (BOQ Item #2) in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6680674 | Ref ID: 126245732).

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Educational Software, Digital E - Learning Software (V2) Network Monitoring Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Educational Software, Digital E - Learning Software (V2) Network Monitoring Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Network Monitoring and Control Software, Qty: 1 Software Package, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126245732

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6680674

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Institution seeks a locally installed network monitoring and control software designed specifically for educational environments The solution must be capable of managing up to 60 computers within the schools LAN or Wi Fi network and should function independently of any cloud based or third party services to ensure secure offline operation
BOQ Title: Educational Software, Digital E - Learning Software (V2) Network Monitoring Software (V2)
Item Title: Network Monitoring and Control Software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Software Package
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-09-2025 1:31 PM
End Date: 04-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: EDUCATIONAL SOFTWARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: NETWORK Network Monitoring Software (V2) Searched String: DIGITAL E Digital E - Learning Software (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections