Tender for Network Management Software, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #19)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Network Management Software, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #19) in Junagadh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7491904 | Ref ID: 140494711). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300516.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and laying of OFC for New ILS sites at Keshod Airport, Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Grade) Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and laying of OFC for New ILS sites at Keshod Airport, Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Grade) Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Network Management Software, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140494711

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7491904

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300516

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Network Management Software as per specification
BOQ Title: Supply and laying of OFC for New ILS sites at Keshod Airport, Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Grade) Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver...
Item Title: Network Management Software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 30-04-2026 6:08 PM
End Date: 21-05-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 300516
BOQ Title: Supply and laying of OFC for New ILS sites at Keshod Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Insulated Aluminium Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections