Tender for Network Management Software and High End Server, Qty: 2 N...

The DELHI POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Network Management Software and High End Server, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7850422 | Ref ID: 146227186). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4700000.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation Commissioning and Maintenance of Cctv Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation Commissioning and Maintenance of Cctv Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Network Management Software and High End Server, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146227186

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7850422

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4700000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per technical specifications
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Commissioning and Maintenance of Cctv Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Network Management Software and High End Server
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 30-07-2026 11:20 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4700000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY INSTALLATION COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF CCTV CAMERA
GeMARPTS Searched: Mobile Storage Compactors, Insect Storage Cabinet, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) Searched String: Video Management & Recording Severs (VMS) Video Management System Software, Surveillance Hard Disk (V2), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Searched String: Client Workst...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections