Tender for Network Laser Printer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Network Laser Printer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7852370 | Ref ID: 146843099).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lan Estabilishment at Mdc Chennai, High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lan Estabilishment at Mdc Chennai, High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Network Laser Printer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146843099

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7852370

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Type Monochrome Laser Printer Print Speed Minimum 40 ppm Duplex Printing Automatic Connectivity USB Suitable for office or clinical network printing
BOQ Title: Lan Estabilishment at Mdc Chennai, High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: Network Laser Printer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-08-2026 4:26 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: LAN ESTABILISHMENT AT MDC CHENNAI
GeMARPTS Searched: Cabinet for Desktop, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Online UPS (V2), Robotic or automated liquid handling systems, Interactive Panel Solution for Institutions, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Par...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections