Tender for Network Interface Unit Mm Ic200gbi001, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ It...

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Network Interface Unit Mm Ic200gbi001, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #70) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6173728 | Ref ID: 118291074).

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of spares for Rx3i PLC, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of spares for Rx3i PLC, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Network Interface Unit Mm Ic200gbi001, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #70)

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025

Deadline: 06 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118291074

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6173728

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NETWORK INTERFACE UNIT MM IC200GBI001 AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for Rx3i PLC, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC)
Item Title: Network Interface Unit Mm Ic200gbi001
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 26-04-2025 5:32 PM
End Date: 06-05-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for Rx3i PLC
GeMARPTS Searched: Type (Defence), Computer Power Cord, Online Ups Modular Type, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Single Phase, XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2), Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886:, Combination therapy with 2 cha...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections