Tender for Network Infrastructure Up-Gradation at Forest Survey of I...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Network Infrastructure Up-Gradation at Forest Survey of India (Fsi), Dehradun in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BSNL_276095_1 | Ref ID: 140347147).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Network Infrastructure Up-Gradation at Forest Survey of India (Fsi), Dehradun

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140347147

Notice Ref. No.: Network Infrastructure Up-gradation at Forest Survey of India (FSI), Dehradun

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Network Infrastructure Up-gradation at Forest Survey of India (FSI), Dehradun ( for BSNL 1 Gbps ILL integration, Sophos Firewall Fail-over, Gigabit Network Upgrade and Ground Floor GIS Lab Infrastructure) .
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Uttarakhand Telecom Circle||GM(EB), O/o CGMT, Uttarakhand
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Apr-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-May-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-May-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 08-May-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections