Tender for Network Components As per TS- Control Rack, 27 U, Qty: 1 ...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Network Components As per TS- Control Rack, 27 U, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Rewa, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6687050 | Ref ID: 130112987). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surveillance system along boundary wall at POWERGRID REWA SS, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surveillance system along boundary wall at POWERGRID REWA SS, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Network Components As per TS- Control Rack, 27 U, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130112987

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6687050

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Network Components As per TS- Control Rack, 27 U
BOQ Title: Surveillance system along boundary wall at POWERGRID REWA SS, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Network Components As per TS- Control Rack, 27 U
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 13-11-2025 3:51 PM
End Date: 04-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: Surveillance system along boundary wall at POWERGRID REWA SS
GeMARPTS Searched: Body Worn Camera as per MHA QRs (V3), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Body Worn Camera Systems (For RAF) as per MHA QRs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections