Tender for Network Cable Tester, Qty: 9 EAC, (BOQ Item #3)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Network Cable Tester, Qty: 9 EAC, (BOQ Item #3) in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7541580 | Ref ID: 141321750). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20481.

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Telecom Item for Mhmspl, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Telecom Item for Mhmspl, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Network Cable Tester, Qty: 9 EAC, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141321750

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7541580

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20481

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Network Cable Tester
BOQ Title: Supply of Telecom Item for Mhmspl, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking
Item Title: Network Cable Tester
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 14-05-2026 4:28 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20481
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF TELECOM ITEM FOR MHMSPL
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Forensic Workstation

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections