Tender for Network Cable, Qty: 3 Roll, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Network Cable, Qty: 3 Roll, (BOQ Item #9) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7111896 | Ref ID: 133804571).

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Cctv Camera Equipiments and Installation, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Cctv Camera Equipiments and Installation, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Network Cable, Qty: 3 Roll, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133804571

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7111896

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Secureye Cat 6 Cable
BOQ Title: Purchase of Cctv Camera Equipiments and Installation, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987
Item Title: Network Cable
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 16-01-2026 7:01 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF CCTV CAMERA EQUIPIMENTS AND INSTALLATION
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), 2-2-BIPYRIDYL, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), 2-Phenoxyethanol, 2 - Nitrobenzaldehyde Searched String: TP Link Outdoor Access Point Tent Extendable Frame Supp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections