Tender for Network Bandwidth Analyzer, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #2)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Network Bandwidth Analyzer, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #2) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7675636 | Ref ID: 143470702). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1482000.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ARAMC, Development Tools for Web Application / Portal Application Software Web Application Firewall (V3) Sp... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ARAMC, Development Tools for Web Application / Portal Application Software Web Application Firewall (V3) Sp... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Network Bandwidth Analyzer, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143470702

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7675636

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1482000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per technical specification number 2
BOQ Title: ARAMC, Development Tools for Web Application / Portal Application Software Web Application Firewall (V3) Sp...
Item Title: Network Bandwidth Analyzer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 17-06-2026 2:20 PM
End Date: 08-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1482000
BOQ Title: ARAMC

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections