Tender for Network Attached Storage Device (Nas), Crimping Tool, Net...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Network Attached Storage Device (Nas), Crimping Tool, Networking Cable (Cat 6 Cable), Qty: 1222 in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6768839 | Ref ID: 127806868).

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Networking / Server Rack category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Networking / Server Rack Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Network Attached Storage Device (Nas), Crimping Tool, Networking Cable (Cat 6 Cable), Qty: 1222

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127806868

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6768839

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Network Attached Storage Device (NAS), Crimping Tool, Networking Cable (Cat 6 Cable)
Quantity Required: 1222
Start Date: 09-10-2025 2:00 PM
End Date: 20-10-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fibre Cable for Networking, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL), ADSS Optical Fibre Cable For laying along Power line alignments, Cat 6 Patch cord, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circul...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections